Past Sessions

Use the filters below to find a previously completed event.

Search Past Events

Year

Month

Session Title Session Code Facilitator(s) Date
Community of Practice for Core Trainers (Mental Health Literacy) 21-MH-420 Adelee Penner May 06, 2021 (9:00 am to 10:30 am)
Embedded PD & Lesson Sequence Planning 21-DD-NG-KVK-231 Keith Van De Keere May 06, 2021 (8:30 am to 3:15 pm)
Engaging Students Through a Restorative Approach 21-IE-369 Caroline Gosling May 06, 2021 (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)
Mental Health Literacy for Educators (Part 1) 21-DD-FMP-AP-210 Adelee Penner May 06, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm)
Embedded PD & Lesson Sequence Planning 21-DD-NG-KVK-227 Keith Van De Keere May 05, 2021 (8:30 am to 3:15 pm)
First Steps in Math 21-MA-338 Ulana Soletsky May 05, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
First Steps in Math 21-MA-337 Ulana Soletsky May 05, 2021 (1:00 pm to 3:30 pm)
Embedded PD & Lesson Sequence Planning 21-DD-NG-KVK-223 Keith Van De Keere May 04, 2021 (8:30 am to 3:15 pm)
First Steps in Math 21-MA-338 Ulana Soletsky May 04, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
Rest Refocus Recharge 21-DD-BG-GW-263 Greg Wells Apr 30, 2021 (9:00 am to 10:15 am)
Rest Refocus Recharge 21-MH-391 Greg Wells Apr 30, 2021 (9:00 am to 10:15 am)
Embedded PD & Lesson Sequence Planning 21-DD-NG-KVK-222 Keith Van De Keere Apr 30, 2021 (8:30 am to 3:15 pm)
Building Strong Relationships and Community: An Introduction to Restorative Practice 21-IE-368 Caroline Gosling Apr 29, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
Proportional Reasoning: The Gateway to Junior High Success 21-MA-342 Keith Van De Keere Apr 29, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
Differentiated Instruction and Assessment: To support ALL learners to know, think and do (Part 4) 21-DD-FMP-AP-209 Adelee Penner Apr 29, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm)
Grade 5 Math PLC 21-DD-NG-US-052 Ulana Soletsky Apr 29, 2021 (12:40 pm to 3:10 pm)
Grade 4 Math PLC 21-DD-NG-US-051 Ulana Soletsky Apr 28, 2021 (12:40 pm to 3:10 pm)
Embedded PD & Lesson Sequence Planning 21-DD-NG-KVK-221 Keith Van De Keere Apr 27, 2021 (8:30 am to 3:15 pm)
Let’s Plan Together to Create an Inclusive Classroom for Students with Learning Disabilities & Other Learning Challenges (4 part SERIES) 21-IE-347 Kelly Gibbs Apr 27, 2021 (3:45 pm to 4:45 pm)
Grade 3 Math PLC 21-DD-NG-US-050 Ulana Soletsky Apr 27, 2021 (12:40 pm to 3:10 pm)
Enseignement de l’écriture de textes courants en Immersion (M-5)/ Teaching Nonfiction Writing in Immersion (K-5) 21-FR-296 Léo-James Lévesque Apr 26, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
First Steps in Math (Grades 3-6) 21-DD-EX-US-219 Ulana Soletsky Apr 26, 2021 (2:30 pm to 4:00 pm)
Geometry and Measurement (Grade 1 & 2) 21-DD-EX-US-218 Ulana Soletsky Apr 26, 2021 (1:00 pm to 2:00 pm)
Math Manipulatives for Fractions and Decimals (Grade 7-12) 21-DD-EX-US-132 Ulana Soletsky Apr 26, 2021 (10:45 am to 12:00 pm)
Spring Virtual French Boot Camp (Parlons français series) 21-FR-019 Michelle De Abreu Apr 24, 2021 (9:00 am to 3:00 pm)
Building Strong Relationships and Community: An Introduction to Restorative Practice 21-IE-367 Caroline Gosling Apr 23, 2021 (9:00 am to 10:30 am)
UBD & UBL Assessment and Differentiated Instruction - Keynote Address 21-DD-SSD-AP-310 Adelee Penner Apr 23, 2021 (8:45 am to 11:45 am)
Trauma Informed Classroom (Extended) 21-DD-PH-TS-181 Tammy Schamuhn Apr 23, 2021 (12:30 pm to 3:00 pm)
Assessment Design: What Matters Most? 21-DD-SSD-TNTC-261 Tannis Niziol and Tim Coates Apr 23, 2021 (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
Hāpara Roll-Out (Sturgeon School Division) 21-DD-SSD-AP-311 Adelee Penner Apr 23, 2021 (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
Supporting Reading Strategies (Grade 4-6) 21-DD-SSD-IH-255 Irene Heffel Apr 23, 2021 (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
Supporting Reading Strategies (Kindergarten-Grade 3) 21-DD-SSD-KG-254 Kelly Gibbs Apr 23, 2021 (12:30 pm to 1:30 pm)
Embedded PD & Lesson Sequence Planning 21-DD-NG-KVK-226 Keith Van De Keere Apr 22, 2021 (8:30 am to 3:15 pm)
Proportional Reasoning: The Gateway to Junior High Success 21-MA-342 Keith Van De Keere Apr 22, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
Differentiated Instruction and Assessment: To support ALL learners to know, think and do (Part 3) 21-DD-FMP-AP-208 Adelee Penner Apr 22, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm)
Engage Your Students in Planning a Virtual Year-End Classroom Celebration 21-CR-366 Corrie Ziegler Apr 22, 2021 (2:45 pm to 3:45 pm)
Math Routines (Grade 6-8) 21-DD-NG-US-253 Ulana Soletsky Apr 22, 2021 (12:45 pm to 3:15 pm)
Ministerial Order 21-DD-EV-AP-309 Adelee Penner Apr 21, 2021 (9:00 am to 10:30 am)
I Am a Parent: What Is My Role in at Home Learning? Part 2 21-PA-357 Corrie Ziegler Apr 21, 2021 (7:30 pm to 8:30 pm)
Do You Speak Tech? The Pandemic Edition: The “New Normal” 21-FR-387 Stephanie Jackson-Basuyaux Apr 21, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
First Steps in Math 21-MA-338 Ulana Soletsky Apr 21, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
Supporting Hāpara Roll-Out 21-DD-SSD-AP-245 Adelee Penner Apr 21, 2021 (2:30 pm to 3:30 pm)
First Steps in Math 21-MA-337 Ulana Soletsky Apr 21, 2021 (1:00 pm to 3:30 pm)
Embedded PD & Lesson Sequence Planning 21-DD-NG-KVK-225 Keith Van De Keere Apr 20, 2021 (8:30 am to 3:15 pm)
Technology in Schools S9: Digital Literacy in a social media influenced landscape 21-TI-302 Janet Bell Apr 20, 2021 (4:00 pm to 6:00 pm)
First Steps in Math 21-MA-338 Ulana Soletsky Apr 20, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:30 pm)
No One Prepared Me for This! Teaching and Supporting Linguistically and Culturally Diverse Students (Part 4). 21-DD-FMP-SD-238 Stephanie Dodyk Apr 20, 2021 (4:00 pm to 5:00 pm)
In Conversation: Assessment and Grading Practices That Encourage Growth in Writers 21-LI-024 Tannis Niziol Apr 20, 2021 (3:45 pm to 5:00 pm)
Let’s Plan Together to Create an Inclusive Classroom for Students with Learning Disabilities & Other Learning Challenges (4 part SERIES) 21-IE-347 Kelly Gibbs Apr 20, 2021 (3:45 pm to 4:45 pm)
First Steps in Math 21-MA-337 Ulana Soletsky Apr 20, 2021 (1:00 pm to 3:30 pm)
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 57 »