Past Sessions

Filter By

Showing the past 30 days

Date Title Location Session Code
Mar 16, 2020Helping Children on the Autism Spectrum in the Classroom with Cierra ChmiliarSherwood Park20-MH-146
Mar 16, 2020Leader as Coach with Sandra HerbstEdmonton20-AS-022
Mar 14, 2020Parlons français: Café et conversation with Michelle De AbreuEdmonton20-FR-185
Mar 13, 2020Building Conceptual Understanding in Math with Ulana SoletskyWhispering Hills Primary School20-DD-AV-US-216
Mar 13, 2020Considerations for ELL Sheltered Classrooms with Susan WooFort McMurray20-DD-FMC-SW-367
Mar 13, 2020Foundational Literacy Principles - A Framework for K-12 Literacy Instruction with Susan WooFort McMurray20-DD-FMC-SW-356
Mar 13, 2020Numeracy across all Grade Levels with David MartinSturgeon County20-DD-SSD-DM-355
Mar 13, 2020Technology Toolbox for the Classroom with Christine QuongWebinar20-DD-NSD-CQ-354
Mar 13, 2020Engaging in Collaborative Inquiry to Strengthen Your Leadership Series with Corrie Ziegler and Louise OslandEdmonton20-LE-077
Mar 13, 2020Map Rental: Dr. Margaret-Ann Armour School: Edmonton Public SchoolsEdmonton20-DD-EPS-MAP-379
Mar 12, 2020What is New for Technology, Apps as it Relates to Students who are Deaf or Hard of Hearing with Tina ChildressWebinar20-IE-259
Mar 12, 2020Conceptual Unit Planning K-6; Various Subject Areas with Michele JonesEdmonton20-DD-CHARTER-MJ-331
Mar 12, 2020Map Rental: Dr. Margaret-Ann Armour School: Edmonton Public SchoolsEdmonton20-DD-EPS-MAP-378
Mar 12, 2020Neuropsychology of Reading: Differentiating Literacy Instruction with Kathryn Burke and Ashley McPhersonEdmonton20-LI-111
Mar 11, 2020Classroom Walkthroughs - What's the Why and How? with Corrie ZieglerEdmonton20-LE-263
Mar 11, 2020Introduction to Bruce Perry's Neurosequential Model for Education with Kessia BrenneisEdmonton20-MH-134
Mar 11, 2020Map Rental: Dr. Margaret-Ann Armour School: Edmonton Public SchoolsEdmonton20-DD-EPS-MAP-377
Mar 10, 2020Positive Behaviour Supports with Robyn CombresWebinar20-MH-249
Mar 10, 2020Concept-Based Inquiry Bookstudy with Michele JonesWebinar20-NC-294
Mar 10, 2020Games for the Second Language Classroom with Michelle De AbreuEdmonton20-FR-181
Mar 10, 2020Map Rental: Dr. Margaret-Ann Armour School: Edmonton Public SchoolsEdmonton20-DD-EPS-MAP-376
Mar 09, 2020Are You Ready to Take on a Formal Leadership Role? with Corrie ZieglerWebinar20-LE-264
Mar 09, 2020Supporting Literacy at Home with Susan Woo and Kathryn BurkeEdmonton20-LI-128
Mar 09, 2020ERLC Educational Technology Innovation Summit with Leslie Fisher, Chad Starko, Christine McKee, Dave Martin, Darren Maltais, Julie Arsenault, Nicole Lakusta and Trisha RoffeyEdmonton20-TI-272
Mar 09, 2020Advanced Level B - Interpreting Assessment Results with Dave CarterEdmonton20-IE-256
< Previous 1 2 3 »