Session Registration

Filter by focus:
Filter by month:
Filter by location:

Numeracy

Learning opportunities are organized by theme, linked to a learning focus and cross-referenced to provide a wide variety of professional development experiences. Registration closes at 10 am on the closing date.

PD Resources are available for this focus: Numeracy PD Resources

Date Title
Feb 22, 2018
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-EIC-US-005
Feb 22, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:John Nedd and Michele Jones
COURSE CODE: 18-CR-048
Feb 23, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-178
Feb 26, 2018
9:30 am to 3:30 pm
Hinton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-GY-US-082
Feb 28, 2018
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-STA-US-012
Feb 28, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Keith Van De Keere
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-197

March 2018

Mar 01, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-206
Mar 02, 2018
9:00 am to 3:15 pm
Mayerthorpe
FACILITATOR:Keith Van De Keere
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-NG-KV-086
Mar 08, 2018
1:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-ECS-US-075
Mar 09, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Karen Campbell
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-176
Mar 13, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-208
Mar 13, 2018
8:30 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-ECS-US-039
Mar 15, 2018
9:00 am to 3:00 pm
Sherwood Park
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-EIC-US-006
Mar 16, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Martin
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-187
Mar 20, 2018
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-STA-US-013
Mar 22, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-207

April 2018

Apr 10, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Debbie Duvall
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-123
Apr 11, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Dave Martin
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-188
Apr 12, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kate Cooper
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-190
Apr 13, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Kate Cooper
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-190
Apr 16, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Christine Michalyshen
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-216
Apr 19, 2018
9:00 am to 3:15 pm
Mayerthorpe
FACILITATOR:Keith Van De Keere
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-NG-KV-087
Apr 19, 2018
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-STA-US-014
Apr 24, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Bonnie Edgecombe
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-209

May 2018

May 03, 2018
1:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-ECS-US-076
May 07, 2018
9:00 am to 3:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Debbie Duvall
COURSE CODE: 18-MA-268
May 10, 2018
1:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Edmonton
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-ECS-US-077
May 10, 2018
9:00 am to 3:15 pm
Mayerthorpe
FACILITATOR:Keith Van De Keere
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-NG-KV-088
May 24, 2018
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-STA-US-015

June 2018

Jun 06, 2018
9:00 am to 12:00 pm
Leduc
FACILITATOR:Ulana Soletsky
COURSE CODE: 18-DD-STA-US-016
Program updates are made frequently and are shared through district contacts. If you have any questions or concerns regarding these sessions, please contact the ERLC team at info@erlc.ca